Privacy Policy

DutchLockers, located at Noorddammerweg 35, 1424 NW De Kwakel, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

info@DutchLockers.nl / www.DutchLockers.nl

Noorddammerweg 35

1424 NW De Kwakel

Personal data we process

DutchLockers processes your personal data by using our services and/or because you provide this information to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:

- First and last name

- Sex

- Address details

- Phone number

- E-mail address

- Bank account number

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from parents or guardian. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is over 16. We therefore recommend that parents be involved in their children's online activities in order to prevent data from being collected about children without parental consent. If you are convinced that without that consent, we have collected personal information about a minor, please contact us via info@DutchLockers.nl, we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on the basis of which basis we process personal data

DutchLockers processes your personal data for the following purposes:

- Handling your payment

- Sending our newsletter and/or advertising leaflet

- You can call or e-mail if necessary to perform our services

- Inform you about changes to our services and products

- To allow you to create an account

 

Automated decision-making

DutchLockers does not take decisions on matters that can have (significant) consequences for individuals on the basis of automated processing. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without a human being (e.g. a cashier from KAS20).

How long do we keep personal data

DutchLockers does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the goals for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data: We will not keep all data for more than 5 years. The reason is that we want to inform you of new products until then. If you don't want to be informed anymore, we will delete your data immediately.

Sharing personal data with third parties

DutchLockers does not sell your data to third parties and will only provide them if necessary for the performance of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our contract, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. DutchLockers remains responsible for these processing.

Cookies, or similar techniques, which we use

DutchLockers only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone on the first visit to this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical functioning of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferred settings. We can also optimize our website. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all the information previously stored through your browser's settings.

View, modify, or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your possible consent to data processing or object to the processing of your personal data by KAS20 and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we have of you in a computer file to you or another organization you have. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@DutchLockers.nl. To make sure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send you a copy of your ID with the request. In this copy, make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip of numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Burgerservice number (BSN) black. This to protect your privacy. We respond as soon as possible, but within four weeks, to your request. DutchLockers also wants to point out that you have the opportunity to lodge a complaint with the national supervisor, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we secure personal data

DutchLockers takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not secure or there are any indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@DutchLockers.nl